Is Colgate Plax Cool Mint Mouthwash Alcohol Free 500ml Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- aqua glycerin propylene glycol sorbitol poloxamer 407 aroma cetylpyridinium chloride potassium sorbate sodium fluoride sodium saccharin mentha piperita oil menthol ci 42051
aqua glycerin propylene glycol sorbitol poloxamer 407 aroma cetylpyridinium chloride potassium sorbate sodium fluoride sodium saccharin mentha piperita oil menthol ci 42051
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Aqua Glycerin Propylene Glycol Sorbitol Poloxamer 407 Aroma Cetylpyridinium Chloride Potassium Sorbate Sodium Fluoride Sodium Saccharin Mentha Piperita Oil Menthol CI 42051 Contains: Sodium Fluoride Total Fluoride content: 225 ppm
Check Colgate Plax Cool Mint Mouthwash Alcohol Free 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colgate Plax Cool Mint Mouthwash Alcohol Free 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
COOL MINT CHOCOLATE ENERGY BAR, COOL MINT CHOCOLATE
Jolly Llama Cool Mint Chocolate Chip Sandwiches
LISTERINE TOTAL CARE FRESH MINT Anticavity Mouthwash
Listerine Cool Mint PocketPaks Oral Care Breath Strips, Breath Spray Strips, 24 Count, 3 pack
Where to buy
Colgate Plax Cool Mint Mouthwash Alcohol Free 500ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


