Is Colgate Sensitive Instant Relief Repair & Prevent Toothpaste Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium Carbonate, Aqua, Sorbitol, Aroma, Poloxamer 407, Sodium Monofluorophosphate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Zinc Oxide, Benzyl Alcohol, Cellulose Gum, Zinc Citrate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Saccharin, Sucralose, Limonene, CI 77891Active Ingredient: Arginine (8%)Contains: Sodium Monofluorophosphate (1450 ppm F)

Check Colgate Sensitive Instant Relief Repair & Prevent Toothpaste against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Colgate Sensitive Instant Relief Repair & Prevent Toothpaste is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown