Is Colgate Triple Action Xtra White Toothpaste 75ml Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- aqua glycerin hydrated silica sodium lauryl sulfate cellulose gum aroma sodium fluoride sodium saccharin limonene
aqua glycerin hydrated silica sodium lauryl sulfate cellulose gum aroma sodium fluoride sodium saccharin limonene
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Aqua Glycerin Hydrated Silica Sodium Lauryl Sulfate Cellulose Gum Aroma Sodium Fluoride Sodium Saccharin Limonene Contains: Sodium Fluoride Total Fluoride content: 1450 ppm
Check Colgate Triple Action Xtra White Toothpaste 75ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colgate Triple Action Xtra White Toothpaste 75ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Arm & Hammer Advance Extreme White Stain Defense Fluoride Toothpaste with Baking Soda and Peroxide 6.0oz PKG
TRIPLE CHEDDAR A BLEND OF MILD CHEDDAR, SHARP CHEDDAR & VERMONT WHITE CHEDDAR FINELY SHREDDED CHEESE, TRIPLE CHEDDAR
Colgate Cavity Protection Fluoride Toothpaste, Anticavity, Great Regular Flavor
Crest 3D White Toothpaste, Fluoride Anticavity, Radiant Mint
Colgate Sensitive Toothpaste, Anticavity, Maximum Strength, Complete Protection, Mint Clean, Paste
About this product
Unknown · Tube


