Is Collagen + Beauty Blend Blackberry Lemonade Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • grass-fed bovine collagen
  • chicken collagen
  • natural blackberry lemonade flavor
  • hyaluronic acid
  • clean collagen peptides blend 11

grass-fed bovine collagen

Dietitian note

Bovine is a term used to describe cattle.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Clean Collagen Peptides Blend 11.3g (Grass-Fed Bovine Collagen and Chicken Collagen), Hyaluronic Acid (Sodium Hyaluronate) 120mg, Rice Ceramides 40mg, Organic Bamboo Silica 33mg, Other Ingredients: Citric Acid (from Cassava), Natural Blackberry Lemonade Flavor, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract (Reb A), Organic Monk Fruit Extract, Fruit and Vegetable Juice (for Color)

Check Collagen + Beauty Blend Blackberry Lemonade against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
BerryLemonSlightly TartSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSnackingSupplement