Is Collagen Glow Shakes Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein isolate
- milk
- milk protein isolate
whey protein isolate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hydrolysed Collagen Peptides (32.5%), Protein Blend (milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate) (milk), Medium Chain Triglycerides (mct Oil Powder), Natural Flavours, Cherry For The Bulk, Erythritol, Minerals (dicalcium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Potassium Citrate, Magnesium Oxide, Ferrous Fumarate, Zinc Oxide, Cupric Sulphate, Manganese Sulphate, Sodium Molybdate, Chromium Nicotinamide, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Selenite), Ascorbic Acid, Niacinamide, Vitamin E Acetate, Calcium D-pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Vitamin A Acetate, Folic Acid, Biotin, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12), Thickeners (guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Acacia Gum), Sea Salt, Food Sweetener (thaumatin), Sunflower Lecithin. Contains Milk.
Check Collagen Glow Shakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Collagen Glow Shakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 12 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


