Is Collagen Protein Oats Blueberry Walnut Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • grass-fed collagen

grass-fed collagen

Dietitian note

Collagen is a fibrous protein found in vertebrates. While most collagens come from animals, there are some non-animal sources such as soy protein, almond oil, and amla oil. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Offers pronounced berry brightness and a toasted-nut undertone, delivering a hearty, slightly chewy base with occasional crunchy pieces. Often prepared hot for quick breakfasts, used in meal prep, or staged as a bowl foundation. Reviews commonly cite satisfying texture and convenience, with some noting variable sweetness and occasional minor clumping.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Gluten Free Oats, Walnuts, Freeze-dried Blueberries, Grass-fed Collagen, Organic Coconu Sugar, Organic Quinoa Flakes, Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Amaranth Puffs, Salt, Organic Cinnamon. Contains: Walnuts And Coconut.

Check Collagen Protein Oats Blueberry Walnut against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Collagen Protein Oats Blueberry Walnut is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Grain · Dried, Granule

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking