Is Collagen Protein Shake, Grass Fed & Pasture Raised Collagen Peptides Supplement, Gluten Free, Dairy Free, Non GMO, Chocolate, 4 Servings (4x11oz) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beef collagen hydrolysate
- natural flavors
beef collagen hydrolysate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Beef Collagen Hydrolysate, Natural Flavors, Medium Chain Triglycerides And Less Than 2% Of Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Gum Arabic, Tripotassium Citrate, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Rebaudioside A (From Stevia Leaf Extract), Carrageenan, Gellan Gum
Check Collagen Protein Shake, Grass Fed & Pasture Raised Collagen Peptides Supplement, Gluten Free, Dairy Free, Non GMO, Chocolate, 4 Servings (4x11oz) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Collagen Protein Shake, Grass Fed & Pasture Raised Collagen Peptides Supplement, Gluten Free, Dairy Free, Non GMO, Chocolate, 4 Servings (4x11oz) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Collagen Protein Shake, Grass Fed & Pasture Raised Collagen Peptides Supplement, Gluten Free, Dairy Free, Non GMO, Chocolate, 4 Servings (4x11oz) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid, Bottle


