Is Collagen Protein Shake, Grass Fed & Pasture Raised Collagen Peptides Supplement, Gluten Free, Dairy Free, Non GMO, Chocolate, 4 Servings (4x11oz) Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef collagen hydrolysate
- natural flavors
beef collagen hydrolysate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Beef Collagen Hydrolysate, Natural Flavors, Medium Chain Triglycerides And Less Than 2% Of Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Gum Arabic, Tripotassium Citrate, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Rebaudioside A (From Stevia Leaf Extract), Carrageenan, Gellan Gum
Check Collagen Protein Shake, Grass Fed & Pasture Raised Collagen Peptides Supplement, Gluten Free, Dairy Free, Non GMO, Chocolate, 4 Servings (4x11oz) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Collagen Protein Shake, Grass Fed & Pasture Raised Collagen Peptides Supplement, Gluten Free, Dairy Free, Non GMO, Chocolate, 4 Servings (4x11oz) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Collagen Protein Shake, Grass Fed & Pasture Raised Collagen Peptides Supplement, Gluten Free, Dairy Free, Non GMO, Chocolate, 4 Servings (4x11oz) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid, Bottle


