Is Collagen Protein Shake, Grass Fed & Pasture Raised Collagen Peptides Supplement, Gluten Free, Dairy Free, Non GMO, Vanilla Bean, 4 Servings (4x11oz) Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef collagen hydrolysate
- natural flavors
- of natural flavors
beef collagen hydrolysate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Beef Collagen Hydrolysate, Medium Chain Triglycerides And Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavors, Gum Arabic, Tripotassium Citrate, Sunflower Lecithin, Rebaudioside A (From Stevia Leaf Extract), Carrageenan, Gellan Gum
Check Collagen Protein Shake, Grass Fed & Pasture Raised Collagen Peptides Supplement, Gluten Free, Dairy Free, Non GMO, Vanilla Bean, 4 Servings (4x11oz) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Collagen Protein Shake, Grass Fed & Pasture Raised Collagen Peptides Supplement, Gluten Free, Dairy Free, Non GMO, Vanilla Bean, 4 Servings (4x11oz) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
Muscle Milk Pro Series Intense Vanilla Non-Dairy Protein Shake - 4 Pa...
Premier Protein Almond Milk Non-Dairy Protein Shake Vanilla
Nature's Promise Grass Fed Whey Protein Powder Supplement Vanilla Naturally Flavored
Where to buy
Collagen Protein Shake, Grass Fed & Pasture Raised Collagen Peptides Supplement, Gluten Free, Dairy Free, Non GMO, Vanilla Bean, 4 Servings (4x11oz) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


