Is Collagen Salted Caramel Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Multi Collagen Matrix I,II,III, V & X:, Hydrolyzed Bovine Collagen Peptides,, Hydrolyzed Bovine Bone Broth Protein Hydrolyzed, Fish Collagen Peptides,, Chicken Bone Broth Collagen, Eggshell, Membrane Collagen, Dermaval™, Pomegranate Extract (Punica granatum) (Fruit),, Asparagus (Asparagus officinalis) (Shoot), Okra, (Abelmoschus esculentus)(Pod), Coffee (Coffea, arabica) (Fruit), Acerola, Cherry (Malpighi glabra)(Fruit), Camu Camu, (Myrciaria dubia) (Fruit),, Quercetin (Sophora japonica) (Flower),, Mangosteen (Garcinia mangostana) (Fruit), Açal, Berry (Euterpe oleracea)(Fruit), Multi Collagen Matrix I,II,III, V & X (Hydrolyzed Bovine Collagen Peptides, Hydrolyzed Bovine Bone Broth Protein, Hydrolyzed Fish Collagen Peptides,, Duken Bone Broth Collagen, Eggshell Membrane Collagen), Coconut Oil Powder, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Sucralose, Dermaval (Pomegranate (Punica, Asparagus (Asparagus officinalis). Okra (Abelmoschus esculentus)(pod), Cof, arabica) (fruit), Acerola (Malpighia glabra)(hu, Murciaria dubia) (fruit), Quercetin (Sophora japonica) (flower), Mangosteen (Garcinia mangostane) (fruit), Acai (Euterpe oleracea mart)(hui

Check Collagen Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SmoothieDrinking