Is COLLAGENICS- 60 TABLETS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearic acid
- magnesium stearate
- taurine
- D-calcium pantothenate
- +3 more
stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), L-proline, L-cystine, Methylsulfonylmethane (Msm), L-lysine (L-lysine Hcl), Magnesium (Magnesium Bisglycinate), Horsetail (Equisetum Arvense L,), :1 Stem And Leaf Extract, D-xylose, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hcl), Pantothenic Acid (D-calcium Pantothenate), Taurine, Zinc (Zinc Glycinate), Alpha-ketoglutaric Acid, Iron (Iron Glycinate), Manganese (Manganese Citrate), Copper (Copper Citrate), Cellulose, Croscarmellose, Stearic Acid (Vegetable), Silicon Dioxide, Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable), Coating (Hypromellose, Hydroxypropylcellulose,and Medium Chain Triglycerides)
Check COLLAGENICS- 60 TABLETS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COLLAGENICS- 60 TABLETS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Benadry® Allergy UltraTab™ 25 mg Tablets 24 ct Box
Abuelita Authentic Mexican Hot Chocolate Drink Tablets 19 oz. Box
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
Where to buy
COLLAGENICS- 60 TABLETS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


