Is Collection Cheek & Lip Stain Poppy 2 5ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- caprylyl glycol
- ethylhexyl stearate
- pentylene glycol
- butylene glycol
caprylyl glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Butylene Glycol, Ethylhexyl Stearate, Diisostearyl Malate, Pentylene Glycol, Hydroxyethyl Acrylate/Sodium Acryloyldimethyl Taurate Copolymer, Phenoxyethanol, Squalane, Polysorbate 60, Caprylyl Glycol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Tocopheryl Acetate, Sorbitan Isostearate, Ammonium Polyacrylate, Aluminum Hydroxide, Sodium Hyaluronate, [+/-CI 77891, CI 16035, CI 19140, CI 45410, CI 17200, CI 42090]
Check Collection Cheek & Lip Stain Poppy 2 5ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Collection Cheek & Lip Stain Poppy 2 5ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


