Is Collection Fiji Tropics Eye Palette 8.8g Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 9 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.

Why it's not vegetarian

  • coral coast
  • shades pacific harbour
  • shades south pacific
  • calcium aluminum borosilicate
  • calcium titanium borosilicate
  • oryza satin bran wax
  • ci 15850
  • +5 more

coral coast

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+8 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

(Shades South Pacific, Garden Isle, Coral Coast, Mangrove, 333) Mica, Talc, Paraffinum Liquidum, Oryza Sativa Bran Wax, Dimethicone, Ethylhexyl Palmitate, Magnesium Stearate, Polyisobutene, Phenoxyethanol, Tin Oxide, Ethylhexylglycerin, Aluminum Hydroxide, Aqua, Stearic Acid, Tocopherol [+/- CI 77891, CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499, CI 77510, CI 77007, CI 19140, CI 15850], (Shades Pacific Harbour, Bula!) Talc, Mica, Synthetic Fluorphlogopite, Paraffinum Liquidum, Dimethicone, Ethylhexyl Palmitate, Oryza Satin Bran Wax, Polyisobutene, Magnesium Stearate, Phenoxyethanol, Tin Oxide, Aluminum Hydroxide, Ethylhexylglycerin, Aqua, Stearic Acid, Tocopherol [+/- CI 77891, CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499, CI 77007], (Shade Suva) Talc, Calcium Titanium Borosilicate, Calcium Aluminum Borosilicate, Paraffinum Liquidum, Mica, Synthetic Fluorphlogopite, Dimethicone, Ethylhexyl Palmitate, Oryza Satin Bran Wax, Polyisobutene, Magnesium Stearate, Phenoxyethanol, Tin Oxide, Ethylhexylglycerin, Aqua, Stearic Acid, Tocopherol 1+1- CI 77891, CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499]

Check Collection Fiji Tropics Eye Palette 8.8g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Unknown · Piece