Is Collection Glow Powder Filter Finish 10g Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • ci 77492
  • ci 15850
  • ci 77491
  • tocopheryl acetate
  • +3 more

ci 77492

Dietitian note

x

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Talc, Mica, Paraffinum Liquidum, Dimethicone, Synthetic Wax, Ethylhexyl Palmitate, Polyisobutene, Magnesium Stearate, Synthetic Fluorphlogopite, Methylparaben, Propylparaben, Tin Oxide, Serica Powder, Tocopheryl Acetate, Aqua, Stearic Acid, Tocopherol [+/-CI 77891, CI 77491, CI 77499, CI 77492, CI 15850, CI 77007]

Check Collection Glow Powder Filter Finish 10g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
On The Go
Vegan? Collection Glow Powder Filter Finish 10g | Spoonful