Is Collection Lasting Perfection Concealer Light Vanilla 9 Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- cetyl peg/ppg-10/1 dimethicone
- ci 77491
- ci 77492
- imidazolidinyl urea
- hydrogenated microcrystalline wax
- +1 more
cetyl peg/ppg-10/1 dimethicone
Dietitian noteCetyl palmitate is made using sperm oil.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
aqua, isododecane, talc, dimethicone, trimethylsiloxysilicate, cetyl peg/ppg-10/1 dimethicone, hexyl laurate, polyglyceryl-4 isostearate, butylene glycol, silica, hydrogenated castor oil, hydrogenated microcrystalline wax, sodium chloride, triethoxycaprylylsilane, phenoxyethanol, aluminum hydroxide, trimethoxycaprylylsilane, imidazolidinyl urea, methylparaben, disodium edta, butylparaben, ethylparaben, propylparaben, pentaerythrityl tetra-di-t-butyl hydroxyhydrocinnamate, ci 77891, ci 77492, ci 77491, ci 77499
Check Collection Lasting Perfection Concealer Light Vanilla 9 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Collection Lasting Perfection Concealer Light Vanilla 9 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Karo Light Corn Syrup with Real Vanilla, 16 Fl Oz
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Dannon® Light & Fit® Greek Blended Vanilla Nonfat Yogurt 32 oz. Tub
Dreyers Edys Ice Cream Slow Churned Light Classic Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Where to buy
Collection Lasting Perfection Concealer Light Vanilla 9 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown


