Is College Inn Artisan Chicken Culinary Stock - 32 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic chicken fat
- organic chicken stock
- natural flavors
organic chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Chicken Stock, Sea Salt, Organic Chicken Fat, Natural Flavors, Yeast Extract, Roasted Garlic Powder, Leek Juice Concentrate, Shallot Puree, Ground Turmeric, Extracts Of Spices And Sage, Organic Chicken Stock, Extracts Of Spices And Sage
Check College Inn Artisan Chicken Culinary Stock - 32 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open College Inn Artisan Chicken Culinary Stock - 32 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
College Inn Artisan Chicken Culinary Stock - 32 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


