Is College Inn Beef, Bone Broth, 100% Natural Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef bone broth
- natural flavors
beef bone broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Beef Bone Broth, Yeast Extract, Salt, Vegetable Stock (Concentrates Of Onion, Celery Root And Carrot), Sugar, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Oil, Black Pepper, Celery Seed.
Check College Inn Beef, Bone Broth, 100% Natural against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open College Inn Beef, Bone Broth, 100% Natural in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid
Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep


