Is College Inn Bone Broth Beef - 32oz Pescatarian?

Description
College Inn Bone Broth Beef 32oz is a high-quality product that offers a range of benefits. Made from simmered meat and hand-picked vegetables, this beef bone broth is free of added preservatives. With 10g of protein per serving, it serves as an excellent foundation for creating flavorful soups and adding punch to dishes. The bone broth not only enhances the taste but also keeps the meat juicy when used for cooking. People appreciate the rich flavor of this bone broth and its high protein content. Whether for cooking or serving, College Inn Bone Broth Beef 32oz adds delight to any dish.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef bone broth
- natural flavors
- contains less than 2% of the following: natural flavors, salt, vegetable stock
beef bone broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
College Inn Bone Broth Beef 32oz is a high-quality product that offers a range of benefits. Made from simmered meat and hand-picked vegetables, this beef bone broth is free of added preservatives. With 10g of protein per serving, it serves as an excellent foundation for creating flavorful soups and adding punch to dishes. The bone broth not only enhances the taste but also keeps the meat juicy when used for cooking. People appreciate the rich flavor of this bone broth and its high protein content. Whether for cooking or serving, College Inn Bone Broth Beef 32oz adds delight to any dish.
Ingredients
Beef Bone Broth, Contains less than 2% of the following: natural flavors, salt, vegetable stock (concentrates of onion, celery root and carrot), sugar, onion powder, garlic powder, yeast extract, sunflower oil, black pepper, celery seed.
Check College Inn Bone Broth Beef - 32oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open College Inn Bone Broth Beef - 32oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
College Inn Bone Broth Beef - 32oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


