Is College Inn Gluten Free Bone Broth Chicken - 32oz Vegetarian?

Description
Broth offers a savory, robust flavor and a silky, slightly viscous texture that enriches liquids. Commonly used as a sipping drink or as a cooking base for soups, sauces, grains, and braises. Reviewers frequently note strong, concentrated taste, packaging presentation and consistent results in recipes, with occasional comments on saltiness.
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken bone broth
- natural flavors
- contains less than 2% of the following: salt, natural flavors, vegetable stock
chicken bone broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Broth offers a savory, robust flavor and a silky, slightly viscous texture that enriches liquids. Commonly used as a sipping drink or as a cooking base for soups, sauces, grains, and braises. Reviewers frequently note strong, concentrated taste, packaging presentation and consistent results in recipes, with occasional comments on saltiness.
Ingredients
chicken bone broth, contains less than 2% of the following: salt, natural flavors, vegetable stock (concentrates of onion, celery root and carrot), sugar, black pepper, turmeric, bay leaf
Check College Inn Gluten Free Bone Broth Chicken - 32oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open College Inn Gluten Free Bone Broth Chicken - 32oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
College Inn Gluten Free Bone Broth Chicken - 32oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


