Is College Inn Gluten Free Bone Broth Chicken - 32oz Gluten Free?

Description
Broth offers a savory, robust flavor and a silky, slightly viscous texture that enriches liquids. Commonly used as a sipping drink or as a cooking base for soups, sauces, grains, and braises. Reviewers frequently note strong, concentrated taste, packaging presentation and consistent results in recipes, with occasional comments on saltiness.

Description
Broth offers a savory, robust flavor and a silky, slightly viscous texture that enriches liquids. Commonly used as a sipping drink or as a cooking base for soups, sauces, grains, and braises. Reviewers frequently note strong, concentrated taste, packaging presentation and consistent results in recipes, with occasional comments on saltiness.
Ingredients
chicken bone broth, contains less than 2% of the following: salt, natural flavors, vegetable stock (concentrates of onion, celery root and carrot), sugar, black pepper, turmeric, bay leaf
Check College Inn Gluten Free Bone Broth Chicken - 32oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open College Inn Gluten Free Bone Broth Chicken - 32oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
College Inn Gluten Free Bone Broth Chicken - 32oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


