Is College Inn Stock Bold Beef - 32 Oz Oat Free?

Description
Rich, pronounced savory flavor and a smooth, slightly viscous texture make it suitable as a base for soups, gravies, sauces, braises, and risottos; many home cooks commonly dilute or concentrate it to taste. Customer reviews praise robust flavor and convenience, with occasional notes about strong concentration and intense savory profile.

Description
Rich, pronounced savory flavor and a smooth, slightly viscous texture make it suitable as a base for soups, gravies, sauces, braises, and risottos; many home cooks commonly dilute or concentrate it to taste. Customer reviews praise robust flavor and convenience, with occasional notes about strong concentration and intense savory profile.
Ingredients
beef stock, tomato paste, yeast extract, salt, vegetable stock (concentrates of onion, celery root and carrot), natural flavors, onion powder, celery seed, garlic powder
Check College Inn Stock Bold Beef - 32 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open College Inn Stock Bold Beef - 32 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
College Inn Stock Bold Beef - 32 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


