Is College Inn Stock Bold Beef Unsalted - 32 Oz Dairy Free?

Description
Thirty-two ounce container delivers pronounced beef flavor with concentrated savory depth and smooth liquid texture. It blends evenly into soups, sauces, gravies, braises and stews, enriching base flavors and reductions. Reviewers commonly cite consistent taste, convenient volume and versatility, while some note a strong concentration that may require dilution occasionally.

Description
Thirty-two ounce container delivers pronounced beef flavor with concentrated savory depth and smooth liquid texture. It blends evenly into soups, sauces, gravies, braises and stews, enriching base flavors and reductions. Reviewers commonly cite consistent taste, convenient volume and versatility, while some note a strong concentration that may require dilution occasionally.
Ingredients
Beef Stock, Tomato Paste, Yeast Extract, Vegetable Stock (Concentrates Of Onion, Celery Root And Carrot), Natural Flavors, Acacia Gum Onion Powder, Celery Seed, Garlic Powder, Sunflower Oil.
Check College Inn Stock Bold Beef Unsalted - 32 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open College Inn Stock Bold Beef Unsalted - 32 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
College Inn Stock Bold Beef Unsalted - 32 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


