Is College Inn Stock Bold Beef Unsalted - 32 Oz Gluten Free?

Description
Thirty-two ounce container delivers pronounced beef flavor with concentrated savory depth and smooth liquid texture. It blends evenly into soups, sauces, gravies, braises and stews, enriching base flavors and reductions. Reviewers commonly cite consistent taste, convenient volume and versatility, while some note a strong concentration that may require dilution occasionally.

Description
Thirty-two ounce container delivers pronounced beef flavor with concentrated savory depth and smooth liquid texture. It blends evenly into soups, sauces, gravies, braises and stews, enriching base flavors and reductions. Reviewers commonly cite consistent taste, convenient volume and versatility, while some note a strong concentration that may require dilution occasionally.
Ingredients
Beef Stock, Tomato Paste, Yeast Extract, Vegetable Stock (Concentrates Of Onion, Celery Root And Carrot), Natural Flavors, Acacia Gum Onion Powder, Celery Seed, Garlic Powder, Sunflower Oil.
Check College Inn Stock Bold Beef Unsalted - 32 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open College Inn Stock Bold Beef Unsalted - 32 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
College Inn Stock Bold Beef Unsalted - 32 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


