No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is College Inn Stock Bold Beef Unsalted - 32 Oz Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image

Description

Thirty-two ounce container delivers pronounced beef flavor with concentrated savory depth and smooth liquid texture. It blends evenly into soups, sauces, gravies, braises and stews, enriching base flavors and reductions. Reviewers commonly cite consistent taste, convenient volume and versatility, while some note a strong concentration that may require dilution occasionally.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef Stock, Tomato Paste, Yeast Extract, Vegetable Stock (Concentrates Of Onion, Celery Root And Carrot), Natural Flavors, Acacia Gum Onion Powder, Celery Seed, Garlic Powder, Sunflower Oil.

Check College Inn Stock Bold Beef Unsalted - 32 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

College Inn Stock Bold Beef Unsalted - 32 Oz is available at 2 retailers

Giant EagleJewel-Osco

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep
Vegan? College Inn Stock Bold Beef Unsalted - 32 Oz | Spoonful