Is College Inn Stock Bold Chicken Unsalted - 32 Oz Gluten Free?

Description
College Inn Unsalted Chicken Stock is a high-quality product that is favored by many people for its rich flavor. Made with the highest quality ingredients, this stock is non-GMO and contains no added preservatives, sugars, or MSG. It is a versatile liquid that can be used in various recipes such as chicken noodle soup, white chicken chili, and chicken and rice dishes. The stock comes in 32 oz cartons and is sold in a dozen cartons. Additionally, it can be reused and is commonly used for cooking rice, making soup, and even oatmeal. Overall, College Inn Unsalted Chicken Stock is a highly regarded product appreciated for its great taste and multi-purpose usage.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- yeast extract
- natural flavor
yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
College Inn Unsalted Chicken Stock is a high-quality product that is favored by many people for its rich flavor. Made with the highest quality ingredients, this stock is non-GMO and contains no added preservatives, sugars, or MSG. It is a versatile liquid that can be used in various recipes such as chicken noodle soup, white chicken chili, and chicken and rice dishes. The stock comes in 32 oz cartons and is sold in a dozen cartons. Additionally, it can be reused and is commonly used for cooking rice, making soup, and even oatmeal. Overall, College Inn Unsalted Chicken Stock is a highly regarded product appreciated for its great taste and multi-purpose usage.
Ingredients
Chicken Stock, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor, Vegetable Stock (Concentrates Of Onion, Celery Root And Carrot), Onion Powder, Turmeric, Bay Leaf, Chicken Stock, Bay Leaf
Check College Inn Stock Bold Chicken Unsalted - 32 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open College Inn Stock Bold Chicken Unsalted - 32 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
College Inn Stock Bold Chicken Unsalted - 32 Oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


