Is College Inn® Turkey Broth 32 oz. (907g) in Resealable Carton Gluten Free?

Description
Resealable carton contains a clear, savory turkey broth with a light-bodied, smooth texture that enhances soups, gravies, risottos, and braises. Common uses include bases for soups, stuffing, sauces, and cooking grains. Reviewers frequently note consistent flavor, convenient resealable packaging, and reliable performance in everyday recipes for home and professional kitchens.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- autolyzed yeast extract
- soy sauce
- natural flavor
- yeast extract
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Resealable carton contains a clear, savory turkey broth with a light-bodied, smooth texture that enhances soups, gravies, risottos, and braises. Common uses include bases for soups, stuffing, sauces, and cooking grains. Reviewers frequently note consistent flavor, convenient resealable packaging, and reliable performance in everyday recipes for home and professional kitchens.
Ingredients
turkey broth, less than 1% of the following: salt, dextrose, autolyzed yeast extract, water, natural flavor, turkey fat, soy sauce (water, wheat, soybeans, salt), egg yolks, cultured whey (milk)
Check College Inn® Turkey Broth 32 oz. (907g) in Resealable Carton against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open College Inn® Turkey Broth 32 oz. (907g) in Resealable Carton in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
College Inn Gluten Free Chicken Broth - 32 fl oz
College Inn Fat Free & Lower Sodium Chicken Broth 32 oz. in Resealable Carton
Jennie-O Turkey Bacon Cured Chopped & Formed 60% Less Fat Resealable - 12 Oz
HORMEL NATURAL CHOICE Deli Meat, Oven Roasted Turkey, Refrigerated, 7 oz Plastic Resealable Package (Pack of 2)
Where to buy
College Inn® Turkey Broth 32 oz. (907g) in Resealable Carton is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


