Is Colman's Weekend Wonders Salt & Pepper Chicken recipe Mix 23G Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Starch, iodised salt, ginger (15%), garlic (15%), pepper (11%), anise, corn oil, cinnamon, fennel seeds, clove. May contain celery, cereals containing gluten, egg, milk, mustard and soy. * Made to vegan standards, see ingredients section for allergens
Check Colman's Weekend Wonders Salt & Pepper Chicken recipe Mix 23G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colman's Weekend Wonders Salt & Pepper Chicken recipe Mix 23G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Mighty Spark Chicken Snack Stick Original Sea Salt & Pepper
Amylu Chicken Meatballs Sea Salt & Cracked Black Pepper
Dirty Potato Chips Original Recipe Potato Chips Cracked Pepper & Sea Salt -- 2 oz
Louisiana Fish Fry Products Chicken Fry Chicken Batter Mix Seasoned Crispy Spicy Recipe
Iceland Salt & Pepper Chicken Skewers
Where to buy
Colman's Weekend Wonders Salt & Pepper Chicken recipe Mix 23G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


