Is Exceptional by ASDA Colombian Coffee Mousse 100g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef gelatine
beef gelatine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whipping Cream (Milk) (43%), Whole Milk (29%), Sugar, Water, Golden Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder, Colombian Coffee Powder (2%), Beef Gelatine, Tapioca Starch, Maize Starch
Check Exceptional by ASDA Colombian Coffee Mousse 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Exceptional by ASDA Colombian Coffee Mousse 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
BLACK UNSWEET COLOMBIAN BLEND COLD BREW PREMIUM COFFEE BEVERAGE, BLACK UNSWEET COLOMBIAN BLEND
Dunkin' Donuts 100% Colombian Ground Coffee, Medium Roast, 11-Ounce
Turkey Hill Colombian Coffee Premium Ice Cream, Colombian Coffee
Ritter Sport Cocoa Mousse 100g
Exceptional by ASDA White Tinned Sourdough Loaf 500g
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


