Is Colombina Fun Mix, 64 Oz (250+ Pieces) Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bon Bon Boom Bubble Gum Pops: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Bubble Gum, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavor, Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Blue 1, Water, Tiger Pops: Sugar, Artificial Flavors, Fd&c Yellow 5, Fd&c Yellow 6, Fd&c Blue 1, Magic Pops: Sugar, Invert Sugar, Titanium Dioxide, Tiger Pops Watermelon: Sugar, Blue 1, Stripped Buttons: Sugar, Fd&c Yellow 5, Fruit Barrels: Sugar, Fd&c Blue 1, Strawberry Candies: Sugar, Fd&c Red 40, Chewy Candies: Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm), Sorbitol, Gelatin, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Colors: Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Blue 1, Contains: Fd&c Yellow 5
Check Colombina Fun Mix, 64 Oz (250+ Pieces) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colombina Fun Mix, 64 Oz (250+ Pieces) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
Colombina Fun Mix, 64 Oz (250+ Pieces) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece


