Is Colombina Fun Mix, 64 Oz (250+ Pieces) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bon Bon Boom Bubble Gum Pops: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Bubble Gum, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavor, Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Blue 1, Water, Tiger Pops: Sugar, Artificial Flavors, Fd&c Yellow 5, Fd&c Yellow 6, Fd&c Blue 1, Magic Pops: Sugar, Invert Sugar, Titanium Dioxide, Tiger Pops Watermelon: Sugar, Blue 1, Stripped Buttons: Sugar, Fd&c Yellow 5, Fruit Barrels: Sugar, Fd&c Blue 1, Strawberry Candies: Sugar, Fd&c Red 40, Chewy Candies: Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm), Sorbitol, Gelatin, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Colors: Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Blue 1, Contains: Fd&c Yellow 5
Check Colombina Fun Mix, 64 Oz (250+ Pieces) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colombina Fun Mix, 64 Oz (250+ Pieces) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
Colombina Fun Mix, 64 Oz (250+ Pieces) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece


