Is Colombina Red Raspberry, Blue Raspberry & Watermelon Flavored Sour Squad Tiny Chews Candy, Red Raspberry, Blue Raspberry & Watermelon Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- natural flavor
- sorbitol
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BLUE RASPBERRY: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM), ACIDITY REGULATOR: CITRIC ACID, HUMECTANT: SORBITOL, GELATIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, EMULSIFIER: SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL COLOR: FD&C BLUE # 1. RED RASPBERRY: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM), ACIDITY REGULATOR: CITRIC ACID, HUMECTANT: SORBITOL, GELATIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, EMULSIFIER: SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL COLOR: FD&C RED # 40. WATERMELON: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM), ACIDITY REGULATOR: CITRIC ACID, HUMECTANT: SORBITOL, GELATIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, EMULSIFIER: SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL COLORS: FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C BLUE #
Check Colombina Red Raspberry, Blue Raspberry & Watermelon Flavored Sour Squad Tiny Chews Candy, Red Raspberry, Blue Raspberry & Watermelon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colombina Red Raspberry, Blue Raspberry & Watermelon Flavored Sour Squad Tiny Chews Candy, Red Raspberry, Blue Raspberry & Watermelon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME SOUR BLAST BUDDIES CANDY, BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME
Sour Punch Bites Bites Candy, Assorted Flavors, Strawberry, Green Apple, Blue Raspberry
WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, WHITE MYSTERY, CHERRY ASSORTED FLAVORS MINI BARS CANDY, WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, WHITE MYSTERY, CHERRY
ASSORTED CANDY BARS, WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, WHITE MYSTERY, CHERRY, ORANGE, GRAPE
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


