Is Colombina Red Raspberry, Blue Raspberry & Watermelon Flavored Sour Squad Tiny Chews Candy, Red Raspberry, Blue Raspberry & Watermelon Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- natural flavor
- sorbitol
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BLUE RASPBERRY: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM), ACIDITY REGULATOR: CITRIC ACID, HUMECTANT: SORBITOL, GELATIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, EMULSIFIER: SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL COLOR: FD&C BLUE # 1. RED RASPBERRY: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM), ACIDITY REGULATOR: CITRIC ACID, HUMECTANT: SORBITOL, GELATIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, EMULSIFIER: SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL COLOR: FD&C RED # 40. WATERMELON: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM), ACIDITY REGULATOR: CITRIC ACID, HUMECTANT: SORBITOL, GELATIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, EMULSIFIER: SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL COLORS: FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C BLUE #
Check Colombina Red Raspberry, Blue Raspberry & Watermelon Flavored Sour Squad Tiny Chews Candy, Red Raspberry, Blue Raspberry & Watermelon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colombina Red Raspberry, Blue Raspberry & Watermelon Flavored Sour Squad Tiny Chews Candy, Red Raspberry, Blue Raspberry & Watermelon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME SOUR BLAST BUDDIES CANDY, BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME
Sour Punch Bites Bites Candy, Assorted Flavors, Strawberry, Green Apple, Blue Raspberry
WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, WHITE MYSTERY, CHERRY ASSORTED FLAVORS MINI BARS CANDY, WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, WHITE MYSTERY, CHERRY
ASSORTED CANDY BARS, WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, WHITE MYSTERY, CHERRY, ORANGE, GRAPE
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


