Is colonial times strawberry blueberry granola Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Oats, Honey, Almonds, Sweetened Dried Blueberries (Blueberries, Apple Juice, Sunflower Oil), Maple Syrup, Expeller-pressed Safflower Oil, Millet Ground Flax Seeds Puffed Brown Rice, Freeze Dried Strawberries, Vanilla Extract *Denotes Organic Ingredient. CONTAINS: ALMONDS. May contain shell fragments. Produced in a facility that handles wheat, dairy, tree nuts and peanuts. MADE AT PRODUCT OF USA
Check colonial times strawberry blueberry granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open colonial times strawberry blueberry granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule


