Is COLONNA, IMPORTED PARMESAN GRATED CHEESE Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Ingredients
PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), POWDERED CELLULOSE (ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), POTASSIUM SORBATE TO PROTECT FLAVOR.
Check COLONNA, IMPORTED PARMESAN GRATED CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COLONNA, IMPORTED PARMESAN GRATED CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
COLONNA, IMPORTED PARMESAN GRATED CHEESE is available at 2 retailers
ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Cheese · Flake
Flavor
NuttySavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSaladCooking


