Is Colonna Plain Bread Crumbs Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- whole wheat flour
- wheat bran
- wheat
- wheat starch
- enriched flour
- malted barley flour
- oat fiber
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Calcium, Thiamine Mononitrate [vitamin B1], Riboflavin [vitamin B2], Folicacid), Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Yeast, Salt, Vegetable Oil (soybean Oil And/or Cottonseed Oil And/or Canola Oil), Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Wheat Gluten, Dextrose, Soy Flour, Molasses, Honey, Whole Wheat Flour, Calcium Propionate (preservative), Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate And/or Mono And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, L-cysteine, Grain Vinegar, Wheat Starch, Corn Starch, Potato Flour, Rice Flour, Wheat Bran, Oat Fiber, Calcium Sulfate, Datem, Potassium Iodate, Guar Gum, Calcium Phosphate, Enrichment (vitamin E Acetate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3), Lactic Acid, Ascorbic Acid (dough Conditioner), Spices And Coloring, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sesame Seeds, Eggs. Contains Wheat, Soy, Milk, Eggs and Sesame Seed Ingredients.
Check Colonna Plain Bread Crumbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colonna Plain Bread Crumbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 11 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Granule, Dried


