Is Colonna Poultry Stuffing Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SEASONING [SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, CHICKEN FLAVOR (AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, DEXTROSE, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, CANOLA OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, NATURAL FLAVORS, DISODIUM INOSINATE & GUANYLATE), CHICKEN BROTH, PARSLEY, DRIED CHICKEN SKIN & MEAT (COOKED CHICKEN SKIN & MEAT, NATURAL ROSEMARY EXTRACT), YEAST EXTRACT, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SUGAR, SPICES, TURMERIC, ONION POWDER, CELERY POWDER, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, DISODIUM INOSINATE & GUANYLATE], CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, DEHYDRATED CELERY, YEAST, GRAIN VINEGAR, CARAMEL COLOR, SOY LECITHIN

Check Colonna Poultry Stuffing against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Colonna Poultry Stuffing is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Unknown · Granule, Dried

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Side DishCooking