Is Colonna Poultry Stuffing Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- flour
- autolyzed yeast extract
- natural flavors
- yeast extract
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SEASONING [SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, CHICKEN FLAVOR (AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, DEXTROSE, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, CANOLA OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, NATURAL FLAVORS, DISODIUM INOSINATE & GUANYLATE), CHICKEN BROTH, PARSLEY, DRIED CHICKEN SKIN & MEAT (COOKED CHICKEN SKIN & MEAT, NATURAL ROSEMARY EXTRACT), YEAST EXTRACT, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SUGAR, SPICES, TURMERIC, ONION POWDER, CELERY POWDER, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, DISODIUM INOSINATE & GUANYLATE], CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, DEHYDRATED CELERY, YEAST, GRAIN VINEGAR, CARAMEL COLOR, SOY LECITHIN
Check Colonna Poultry Stuffing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colonna Poultry Stuffing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Colonna Poultry Stuffing is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Granule, Dried


