Is Colonna Poultry Stuffing Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- cooked chicken skin & meat
- chicken broth
- dried chicken skin & meat
- chicken flavor
- disodium inosinate & guanylate
- natural flavors
- dextrose
- vitamin b2
- +2 more
cooked chicken skin & meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SEASONING [SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, CHICKEN FLAVOR (AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, DEXTROSE, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, CANOLA OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, NATURAL FLAVORS, DISODIUM INOSINATE & GUANYLATE), CHICKEN BROTH, PARSLEY, DRIED CHICKEN SKIN & MEAT (COOKED CHICKEN SKIN & MEAT, NATURAL ROSEMARY EXTRACT), YEAST EXTRACT, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SUGAR, SPICES, TURMERIC, ONION POWDER, CELERY POWDER, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, DISODIUM INOSINATE & GUANYLATE], CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, DEHYDRATED CELERY, YEAST, GRAIN VINEGAR, CARAMEL COLOR, SOY LECITHIN
Check Colonna Poultry Stuffing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colonna Poultry Stuffing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Colonna Poultry Stuffing is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Granule, Dried


