Is COLOR QUENCH LIP TINT (BLOOD ORANGE) - 4.25 G Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- wax
- natural flavor
- glycine soja
wax
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cocos Nucifera (Coconut), Oil, Glycine Soja (Soy), Wax, Euphorbia Cerifera (Candelilla), Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa), Seed Butter, Persea Gratissima (Avocado), Natural Flavor, Vitamin E, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary), Leaf Extract May Contain: Mica, Titanium Dioxide, Iron Oxides
Check COLOR QUENCH LIP TINT (BLOOD ORANGE) - 4.25 G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COLOR QUENCH LIP TINT (BLOOD ORANGE) - 4.25 G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
INFUSED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR BEVERAGE, BLOOD ORANGE
Sanpellegrino Aranciata Rossa Sparkling Orange And Blood Orange Beverage
BLOOD ORANGE-CARROT-GINGER KOMBUCHA, BLOOD ORANGE, CARROT, GINGER
S. Pellegrino Essenza Blood Orange & Black Raspberry Flavored Mineral Water
ORGANIC BLOOD ORANGE ITALIAN SODA, BLOOD ORANGE
Where to buy
COLOR QUENCH LIP TINT (BLOOD ORANGE) - 4.25 G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Stick


