Is COLOSTRUM 200MG - 90 LOZENGES Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • first milking bovine colostrum harvested from select grade a dairies within the first six hours
  • dextrose & magnesium stearate
  • natural strawberry flavour

first milking bovine colostrum harvested from select grade a dairies within the first six hours

Dietitian note

Bovine is a term used to describe cattle.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Premium, First Milking Bovine Colostrum Harvested From Select Grade A Dairies Within The First Six Hours, Natural Strawberry Flavour, Dextrose & Magnesium Stearate

Check COLOSTRUM 200MG - 90 LOZENGES against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

COLOSTRUM 200MG - 90 LOZENGES is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking