Is COLOSTRUM 200MG - 90 LOZENGES Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- first milking bovine colostrum harvested from select grade a dairies within the first six hours
- dextrose & magnesium stearate
- natural strawberry flavour
first milking bovine colostrum harvested from select grade a dairies within the first six hours
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Premium, First Milking Bovine Colostrum Harvested From Select Grade A Dairies Within The First Six Hours, Natural Strawberry Flavour, Dextrose & Magnesium Stearate
Check COLOSTRUM 200MG - 90 LOZENGES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COLOSTRUM 200MG - 90 LOZENGES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Alani Nu Sugar Free Energy Drink, Hawaiian Shaved Ice, 12 fl oz, Can, 200mg Caffeine
Alani Nu Sugar Free Energy Drink, Orange Kiss, 12 fl oz, Can, 200mg Caffeine
Fisherman's Friend Original Extra Strong Menthol Cough Suppresant Lozenges
Cepacol Extra Strength Sore Throat and Cough Mixed Berry Lozenges
ADVIL Coated Tablets Pain Reliever and Fever Reducer, Ibuprofen 200mg, Fast-Acting Formula
Where to buy
COLOSTRUM 200MG - 90 LOZENGES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


