Is COLOSTRUM 200MG - 90 LOZENGES Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- first milking bovine colostrum harvested from select grade a dairies within the first six hours
- dextrose & magnesium stearate
- natural strawberry flavour
first milking bovine colostrum harvested from select grade a dairies within the first six hours
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Premium, First Milking Bovine Colostrum Harvested From Select Grade A Dairies Within The First Six Hours, Natural Strawberry Flavour, Dextrose & Magnesium Stearate
Check COLOSTRUM 200MG - 90 LOZENGES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COLOSTRUM 200MG - 90 LOZENGES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Alani Nu Sugar Free Energy Drink, Hawaiian Shaved Ice, 12 fl oz, Can, 200mg Caffeine
Alani Nu Sugar Free Energy Drink, Orange Kiss, 12 fl oz, Can, 200mg Caffeine
Fisherman's Friend Original Extra Strong Menthol Cough Suppresant Lozenges
Cepacol Extra Strength Sore Throat and Cough Mixed Berry Lozenges
ADVIL Coated Tablets Pain Reliever and Fever Reducer, Ibuprofen 200mg, Fast-Acting Formula
Where to buy
COLOSTRUM 200MG - 90 LOZENGES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


