Is Colpermin IBS BP Relief Peppermint Oil Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
The Active Ingredient is: Peppermint Oil 0.2 ml, Other ingredients are: Gelatin, Colloidal Silica, Titanium Dioxide (E171), Indigotine (E132), Eudragit L, Eudragit S, Triethyl Citrate, Ammonia, Monostearin, Polyethyleneglycol 4000, Talc, Purified Water, Beeswax, Refined Arachis (Peanut) Oil
Check Colpermin IBS BP Relief Peppermint Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colpermin IBS BP Relief Peppermint Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Colpermin IBS BP Relief Peppermint Oil is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


