Is Columbus Charcuterie Sampler Deli Meats - 12oz Lactose Free?

Description
Assorted deli meats offer savory, mildly smoky flavors with firm yet tender texture, thinly sliced for easy serving. Commonly used on charcuterie boards, sandwiches, and snacks, reviewers note flavorful variety and convenience; some mention generous portions, while others report variable slice thickness or occasional saltiness. Also useful for casual entertaining.
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Assorted deli meats offer savory, mildly smoky flavors with firm yet tender texture, thinly sliced for easy serving. Commonly used on charcuterie boards, sandwiches, and snacks, reviewers note flavorful variety and convenience; some mention generous portions, while others report variable slice thickness or occasional saltiness. Also useful for casual entertaining.
Ingredients
Calabrese: Pork, Salt, Nonfat Dry Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Wine, Red Pepper, Spices, Chili Pepper, Garlic Powder, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Nitrate. Genoa Salame: Pork, Salt, Sugar, Wine, Spices, Dextrose, Garlic, Ascorbic Acid, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Rosemary Extract, Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Nitrate. Italian Dry Salame: Pork, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Spices, Wine, Garlic Powder, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Nitrate. Sopressata: Pork, Salt, Corn Syrup, Wine, Sugar, Spices, Fennel Seed, Chile Uctica, Garlic, Dextrose, Ascorbic Acid, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Nitrate.
Check Columbus Charcuterie Sampler Deli Meats - 12oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Columbus Charcuterie Sampler Deli Meats - 12oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Columbus Charcuterie Sampler Deli Meats - 12oz is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


