Is COLUMBUS CRAFT MEATS ROSETTE DE LYON, LB Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
pork, salt, corn syrup, wine (sulfites), sugar, spices, garlic, dextrose, ascorbic acid, lactic acid starter culture, sodium nitrite, sodium nitrate, ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***
Check COLUMBUS CRAFT MEATS ROSETTE DE LYON, LB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COLUMBUS CRAFT MEATS ROSETTE DE LYON, LB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Milton's Craft Bakers Gluten Free - Everything Baked Crackers
OLD BAY SEASONING FOR SEAFOOD, POULTRY, SALADS, AND MEATS, 2.62 OZ
Gilbert's Craft Sausages Chicken Sausage, Bourbon Apple
Tate's Bake Shop Craft Baked Lemon Cookies 7 oz
Veggie Craft Farms Made With Zucchini Penne Blend Of Lentil, Pea And Zucchini Flours
Where to buy
COLUMBUS CRAFT MEATS ROSETTE DE LYON, LB is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Loaf


