Is Columbus Genoa Northern Italy Snack - 3 OZ Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- contains 2% or less of salt, cheese cultures, enzymes
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
contains 2% or less of salt, cheese cultures, enzymes
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GENOA SALAME: Pork, salt, contains 2% or less of sugar, wine, spices, dextrose, garlic powder, ascorbic acid, lactic acid starter culture, rosemary extract, sodium nitrite, sodium nitrate. FONTINA CHEESE: Pasteurized milk, contains 2% or less of salt, cheese cultures, enzymes. LA PANZANELLA ROSEMARY CRACKERS: Enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), extra virgin olive oil, sea salt, dried rosemary.
Check Columbus Genoa Northern Italy Snack - 3 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Columbus Genoa Northern Italy Snack - 3 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
About this product
Snack · Pouch


