Is Columbus Peppered Turkey Breast Vp - 6 Oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey broth
  • turkey breast

turkey broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

turkey breast, turkey broth, contains 2% or less of salt, vinegar, rice starch, brown sugar, yeast extract, carrageenan (from seaweed), cultured celery juice powder, citrus extract, garlic powder, coated with black pepper

Check Columbus Peppered Turkey Breast Vp - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Columbus Peppered Turkey Breast Vp - 6 Oz is available at 2 retailers

SafewayMeijer

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
PepperyGarlickySavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSnacking