Is Columbus Reduced Sodium Turkey Breast Dairy Free?

Description
Mildly seasoned sliced turkey presents a tender, moist texture and delicate, slightly smoky flavor; commonly used in sandwiches, wraps, salads, and party platters. Reviewers often note consistent thin slicing, convenient packaging, and reliable mild taste, though some prefer bolder seasoning; popular for quick lunches and casual gatherings throughout the week.

Description
Mildly seasoned sliced turkey presents a tender, moist texture and delicate, slightly smoky flavor; commonly used in sandwiches, wraps, salads, and party platters. Reviewers often note consistent thin slicing, convenient packaging, and reliable mild taste, though some prefer bolder seasoning; popular for quick lunches and casual gatherings throughout the week.
Ingredients
TURKEY BREAST, TURKEY BROTH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, POTASSIUM ACETATE, BROWN SUGAR, POTASSIUM LACTATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATES, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, FLAVORING.
Check Columbus Reduced Sodium Turkey Breast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Columbus Reduced Sodium Turkey Breast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Jif® Natural Low Sodium Creamy Peanut Butter - 16oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Poultry · Slice


