Is Columbus Reduced Sodium Turkey Breast Gluten Free?

Description
Mildly seasoned sliced turkey presents a tender, moist texture and delicate, slightly smoky flavor; commonly used in sandwiches, wraps, salads, and party platters. Reviewers often note consistent thin slicing, convenient packaging, and reliable mild taste, though some prefer bolder seasoning; popular for quick lunches and casual gatherings throughout the week.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavoring
flavoring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mildly seasoned sliced turkey presents a tender, moist texture and delicate, slightly smoky flavor; commonly used in sandwiches, wraps, salads, and party platters. Reviewers often note consistent thin slicing, convenient packaging, and reliable mild taste, though some prefer bolder seasoning; popular for quick lunches and casual gatherings throughout the week.
Ingredients
TURKEY BREAST, TURKEY BROTH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, POTASSIUM ACETATE, BROWN SUGAR, POTASSIUM LACTATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATES, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, FLAVORING.
Check Columbus Reduced Sodium Turkey Breast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Columbus Reduced Sodium Turkey Breast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Jif® Natural Low Sodium Creamy Peanut Butter - 16oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Poultry · Slice


