Is Columbus Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast Gluten Free?

Description
Savory rotisserie-style chicken breast offers tender, moist texture with a mild smoky flavor; consumers commonly use it for sandwiches, salads, wraps, pasta, and quick dinners. Reviewers often note consistent convenience and taste, though some report occasional variability in moisture and portion size across purchases. Often chosen for convenient meal prep.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory rotisserie-style chicken breast offers tender, moist texture with a mild smoky flavor; consumers commonly use it for sandwiches, salads, wraps, pasta, and quick dinners. Reviewers often note consistent convenience and taste, though some report occasional variability in moisture and portion size across purchases. Often chosen for convenient meal prep.
Ingredients
Chicken breast, Water, Contains 2% or less salt and sea salt, Dextrose, Potassium acetate, Sodium phosphate, Potassium lactate, Cultured celery juice powder, Natural flavourings, Maltodextrin, Browned in oil.
Check Columbus Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Columbus Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
About this product
Poultry · Piece


